LeftBannerImage RightBannerImage
NAVIGATION MENU
Home
Schedule
Calendar
Standings
Statistics
Roster
Coaching Staff
Online Store
Cheerleaders
Doc and Form Library
20 for 20
hudl Film Review
Storied Rivals
Camps & Combines
College Recruiting
Player Registration
Alumni
Irish in the NFL
Records and Awards
History
Jersey History
Stadium and Facilities
Touchdown Club
Links
Contact Us
ImageBelowMenu

2017 VARSITY SCHEDULE - CLICK ON SCORE FOR RECAP, BOXSCORE AND STATS
* denotes OCC-Cardinal Division league game
Record: 5 - 5, 3 - 3 in OCC-Cardinal Division
DATE OPPONENT TIME RESULT
Fri, Aug. 25th Westerville South 7:00 PM   L  50 - 14
Fri, Sep. 1st at Dublin Coffman 7:00 PM   L  38 - 0
Thu, Sep. 7th Big Walnut 7:00 PM   W  51 - 21
Fri, Sep. 15th Dublin Jerome * 7:00 PM   L  21 - 17
Fri, Sep. 22nd at Delaware Hayes * 7:00 PM   W  10 - 0
Fri, Sep. 29th at Hilliard Bradley * 7:00 PM   L  42 - 7
Fri, Oct. 6th Worthington Kilbourne (Homecoming/Hard Road) * 7:00 PM   W  34 - 21
Fri, Oct. 13th at Logan 7:00 PM   W  42 - 7
Fri, Oct. 20th at Thomas Worthington * 7:00 PM   W  20 - 7
Fri, Oct. 27th Hilliard Darby (Senior Night) * 7:00 PM   L  22 - 3
2017 JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE
* denotes OCC-Cardinal Division league game
Record: 7 - 2 - 0, 5 - 0 - 0 in OCC-Cardinal Division
DATE OPPONENT TIME RESULT
Sat, Aug. 26th at Westerville South 11:00 AM   L  34 - 0
Sat, Sep. 2nd Dublin Coffman 11:00 AM   W  18 - 14
Sat, Sep. 9th at Big Walnut 11:00 AM   L  20 - 13
Sat, Sep. 16th at Dublin Jerome * 11:00 AM   W  21 - 6
Sat, Sep. 23rd Delaware Hayes * 11:00 AM   W  35 - 0
Sat, Sep. 30th Hilliard Bradley * 11:00 AM   W  43 - 0
Sat, Oct. 7th at Worthington Kilbourne * 11:00 AM   W  43 - 7
Sat, Oct. 14th Logan 11:00 AM   W  40 - 18
Sat, Oct. 21st Thomas Worthington * 11:00 AM   W  42 - 10
2017 FRESHMEN SCHEDULE
* denotes OCC-Cardinal Division league game
Record: 5 - 5, 3 - 3 in OCC-Cardinal Division
DATE OPPONENT TIME RESULT
Mon, Aug. 28th at Westerville South 9:00 AM   W  28 - 6
Sat, Sep. 2nd Dublin Coffman 9:00 AM   L  27 - 0
Sat, Sep. 9th at Big Walnut 9:00 AM   L  44 - 8
Sat, Sep. 16th at Dublin Jerome * 9:00 AM   L  42 - 0
Sat, Sep. 23rd Delaware Hayes * 9:00 AM   W  30 - 16
Sat, Sep. 30th Hilliard Bradley * 9:00 AM   W  14 - 12
Sat, Oct. 7th at Worthington Kilbourne * 12:00 PM   W  46 - 14
Sat, Oct. 14th Logan 9:00 AM   W  34 - 8
Sat, Oct. 21st Thomas Worthington * 9:00 AM   L  47 - 22
Sat, Oct. 28th at Hilliard Darby * 11:00 AM   L  54 - 20
SciotoFootball.com - Home of the Dublin Scioto Irish!
 Sponsored by Dublin Scioto Touchdown Club Copyright (C) Sciotofootball.com, 2017